NOTICE: Like any imperfect human endeavor, this site may contain errors. Please report any that you find using the new Feedback Form.

 

Gutisk Waúrd faur-muljan

wv.I+acc to muzzle

« Back to Lexicon

Principal parts: faúr-muljan, faúr-mulida, faúr-mulidedun, faúr-muliþs (click to search usasge on Wulfila.be)

Verb: to muzzle
Present
 Sing.DualPl.
1st faúr-mulja faúr-muljōs faúr-muljam
2nd faúr-muljis faúr-muljats faúr-muljiþ
3rd faúr-muljiþ - faúr-muljand
Present Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st faúr-muljáu faúr-muljáiwa faúr-muljáima
2nd faúr-muljáis faúr-muljáits faúr-muljáiþ
3rd faúr-muljái - faúr-muljáina
Preterite
 Sing.DualPl.
1st faúr-mulida faúr-mulidēdu faúr-mulidēdum
2nd faúr-mulidēs faúr-mulidēduts faúr-mulidēduþ
3rd faúr-mulida - faúr-mulidēdun
Preterite Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st faúr-mulidēdjáu faúr-mulidēdeiwa faúr-mulidēdeima
2nd faúr-mulidēdeis faúr-mulidēdeits faúr-mulidēdeiþ
3rd faúr-mulidēdi - faúr-mulidēdeina
Passive Present
 Sing.DualPl.
1st faúr-muljada faúr-muljanda
2nd faúr-muljaza faúr-muljanda
3rd faúr-muljada - faúr-muljanda
Passive Present Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st faúr-muljáidáu faúr-muljáindáu
2nd faúr-muljáizáu faúr-muljáindáu
3rd faúr-muljáidáu - faúr-muljáindáu
Imperative
 Sing.DualPl.
1st faúr-muljam
2nd faúr-mulei faúr-muljats faúr-muljiþ
3rd faúr-muljadáu - faúr-muljandáu
Present Participle
Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom faúr-muljandei faúr-muljandeins
Voc faúr-muljandei faúr-muljandeins
Acc faúr-muljandein faúr-muljandeins
Gen faúr-muljandeins faúr-muljandeinō
Dat faúr-muljandein faúr-muljandeim
Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom faúr-muljands, faúr-muljanda faúr-muljandans
Voc faúr-muljanda faúr-muljandans
Acc faúr-muljandan faúr-muljandans
Gen faúr-muljandins faúr-muljandanē
Dat faúr-muljandin faúr-muljandam
Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom faúr-muljandō faúr-muljandōna
Voc faúr-muljandō faúr-muljandōna
Acc faúr-muljandō faúr-muljandōna
Gen faúr-muljandins faúr-muljandanē
Dat faúr-muljandin faúr-muljandam
Past Participle
Strong Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom faúr-muliþa faúr-muliþōs
Voc faúr-muliþa faúr-muliþōs
Acc faúr-muliþa faúr-muliþōs
Gen faúr-muliþáizōs faúr-muliþáizō
Dat faúr-muliþái faúr-muliþáim
Strong Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom faúr-muliþs faúr-muliþái
Voc faúr-muliþs faúr-muliþái
Acc faúr-muliþana faúr-muliþans
Gen faúr-muliþis faúr-muliþáizē
Dat faúr-muliþamma faúr-muliþáim
Strong Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom faúr-muliþ, faúr-muliþata faúr-muliþa
Voc faúr-muliþ, faúr-muliþata faúr-muliþa
Acc faúr-muliþ, faúr-muliþata faúr-muliþa
Gen faúr-muliþis faúr-muliþáizē
Dat faúr-muliþamma faúr-muliþáim
Weak Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom faúr-muliþō faúr-muliþōns
Voc faúr-muliþō faúr-muliþōns
Acc faúr-muliþōn faúr-muliþōns
Gen faúr-muliþōns faúr-muliþōnō
Dat faúr-muliþōn faúr-muliþōm
Weak Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom faúr-muliþa faúr-muliþans
Voc faúr-muliþa faúr-muliþans
Acc faúr-muliþan faúr-muliþans
Gen faúr-muliþins faúr-muliþanē
Dat faúr-muliþin faúr-muliþam
Weak Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom faúr-muliþō faúr-muliþōna
Voc faúr-muliþō faúr-muliþōna
Acc faúr-muliþō faúr-muliþōna
Gen faúr-muliþins faúr-muliþanē
Dat faúr-muliþin faúr-muliþam