NOTICE: Like any imperfect human endeavor, this site may contain errors. Please report any that you find using the new Feedback Form.

 

Gutisk Waúrd ga-mainei

wf. association, companionship, fellowship
wv.I to make common, defile

« Back to Lexicon

Usage: Search this stem on wulfila.be

Noun: association, companionship, fellowship
 Sing.Pl.
Nom gamáinei gamáineins
Voc gamáinei gamáineins
Acc gamáinein gamáineins
Gen gamáineins gamáineinō
Dat gamáinein gamáineim

Principal parts: ga-máinjan, ga-máinida, ga-máinidedun, ga-máiniþs (click to search usasge on Wulfila.be)

Verb: to make common, defile
Present
 Sing.DualPl.
1st ga-máinja ga-máinjōs ga-máinjam
2nd ga-máineis ga-máinjats ga-máineiþ
3rd ga-máineiþ - ga-máinjand
Present Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st ga-máinjáu ga-máinjáiwa ga-máinjáima
2nd ga-máinjáis ga-máinjáits ga-máinjáiþ
3rd ga-máinjái - ga-máinjáina
Preterite
 Sing.DualPl.
1st ga-máinida ga-máinidēdu ga-máinidēdum
2nd ga-máinidēs ga-máinidēduts ga-máinidēduþ
3rd ga-máinida - ga-máinidēdun
Preterite Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st ga-máinidēdjáu ga-máinidēdeiwa ga-máinidēdeima
2nd ga-máinidēdeis ga-máinidēdeits ga-máinidēdeiþ
3rd ga-máinidēdi - ga-máinidēdeina
Passive Present
 Sing.DualPl.
1st ga-máinjada ga-máinjanda
2nd ga-máinjaza ga-máinjanda
3rd ga-máinjada - ga-máinjanda
Passive Present Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st ga-máinjáidáu ga-máinjáindáu
2nd ga-máinjáizáu ga-máinjáindáu
3rd ga-máinjáidáu - ga-máinjáindáu
Imperative
 Sing.DualPl.
1st ga-máinjam
2nd ga-máinei ga-máinjats ga-máineiþ
3rd ga-máinjadáu - ga-máinjandáu
Present Participle
Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom ga-máinjandei ga-máinjandeins
Voc ga-máinjandei ga-máinjandeins
Acc ga-máinjandein ga-máinjandeins
Gen ga-máinjandeins ga-máinjandeinō
Dat ga-máinjandein ga-máinjandeim
Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom ga-máinjands, ga-máinjanda ga-máinjandans
Voc ga-máinjanda ga-máinjandans
Acc ga-máinjandan ga-máinjandans
Gen ga-máinjandins ga-máinjandanē
Dat ga-máinjandin ga-máinjandam
Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom ga-máinjandō ga-máinjandōna
Voc ga-máinjandō ga-máinjandōna
Acc ga-máinjandō ga-máinjandōna
Gen ga-máinjandins ga-máinjandanē
Dat ga-máinjandin ga-máinjandam
Past Participle
Strong Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom ga-máiniþa ga-máiniþōs
Voc ga-máiniþa ga-máiniþōs
Acc ga-máiniþa ga-máiniþōs
Gen ga-máiniþáizōs ga-máiniþáizō
Dat ga-máiniþái ga-máiniþáim
Strong Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom ga-máiniþs ga-máiniþái
Voc ga-máiniþs ga-máiniþái
Acc ga-máiniþana ga-máiniþans
Gen ga-máiniþis ga-máiniþáizē
Dat ga-máiniþamma ga-máiniþáim
Strong Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom ga-máiniþ, ga-máiniþata ga-máiniþa
Voc ga-máiniþ, ga-máiniþata ga-máiniþa
Acc ga-máiniþ, ga-máiniþata ga-máiniþa
Gen ga-máiniþis ga-máiniþáizē
Dat ga-máiniþamma ga-máiniþáim
Weak Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom ga-máiniþō ga-máiniþōns
Voc ga-máiniþō ga-máiniþōns
Acc ga-máiniþōn ga-máiniþōns
Gen ga-máiniþōns ga-máiniþōnō
Dat ga-máiniþōn ga-máiniþōm
Weak Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom ga-máiniþa ga-máiniþans
Voc ga-máiniþa ga-máiniþans
Acc ga-máiniþan ga-máiniþans
Gen ga-máiniþins ga-máiniþanē
Dat ga-máiniþin ga-máiniþam
Weak Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom ga-máiniþō ga-máiniþōna
Voc ga-máiniþō ga-máiniþōna
Acc ga-máiniþō ga-máiniþōna
Gen ga-máiniþins ga-máiniþanē
Dat ga-máiniþin ga-máiniþam