Gutisk Waúrd us-mitan

sv.V+intr (figuratively) to behave

« Back to Lexicon

Principal parts: us-mitan, us-mat, us-metun, us-mitans (click to search usasge on Wulfila.be)

Verb: (figuratively) to behave
Present
 Sing.DualPl.
1st us-mita us-mitōs us-mitam
2nd us-mitis us-mitats us-mitiþ
3rd us-mitiþ - us-mitand
Present Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st us-mitáu us-mitáiwa us-mitáima
2nd us-mitáis us-mitáits us-mitáiþ
3rd us-mitái - us-mitáina
Preterite
 Sing.DualPl.
1st us-mat us-mētu us-mētum
2nd us-mast us-mētuts us-mētuþ
3rd us-mat - us-mētun
Preterite Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st us-mētjáu us-mēteiwa us-mēteima
2nd us-mēteis us-mēteits us-mēteiþ
3rd us-mēti - us-mēteina
Imperative
 Sing.DualPl.
1st - - us-mitam
2nd us-mit us-mitats us-mitiþ
3rd us-mitadáu - us-mitandáu
Present Participle
Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom us-mitandei us-mitandeins
Voc us-mitandei us-mitandeins
Acc us-mitandein us-mitandeins
Gen us-mitandeins us-mitandeinō
Dat us-mitandein us-mitandeim
Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom us-mitands, us-mitanda us-mitandans
Voc us-mitanda us-mitandans
Acc us-mitandan us-mitandans
Gen us-mitandins us-mitandanē
Dat us-mitandin us-mitandam
Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom us-mitandō us-mitandōna
Voc us-mitandō us-mitandōna
Acc us-mitandō us-mitandōna
Gen us-mitandins us-mitandanē
Dat us-mitandin us-mitandam
Past Participle
Strong Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom us-mitana us-mitanōs
Voc us-mitana us-mitanōs
Acc us-mitana us-mitanōs
Gen us-mitanáizōs us-mitanáizō
Dat us-mitanái us-mitanáim
Strong Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom us-mitans us-mitanái
Voc us-mitans us-mitanái
Acc us-mitanana us-mitanans
Gen us-mitanis us-mitanáizē
Dat us-mitanamma us-mitanáim
Strong Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom us-mitan, us-mitanata us-mitana
Voc us-mitan, us-mitanata us-mitana
Acc us-mitan, us-mitanata us-mitana
Gen us-mitanis us-mitanáizē
Dat us-mitanamma us-mitanáim
Weak Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom us-mitanō us-mitanōns
Voc us-mitanō us-mitanōns
Acc us-mitanōn us-mitanōns
Gen us-mitanōns us-mitanōnō
Dat us-mitanōn us-mitanōm
Weak Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom us-mitana us-mitanans
Voc us-mitana us-mitanans
Acc us-mitanan us-mitanans
Gen us-mitanins us-mitananē
Dat us-mitanin us-mitanam
Weak Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom us-mitanō us-mitanōna
Voc us-mitanō us-mitanōna
Acc us-mitanō us-mitanōna
Gen us-mitanins us-mitananē
Dat us-mitanin us-mitanam

This site is copyright © 2016-2019 Julie Gagnon. You may download, store, print, and disseminate these lessons for educational use provided you do not charge a fee or any other remuneration. Additionally, lexical entries sourced from Wiktionary retain the same CC-BY-SA license as the original. All other rights reserved.
Background image: St. Joseph's Oratory, Montréal, QC.
The Hrabnaskufta font is licensed under the SIL Open Font License OFL-1.1.