NOTICE: Like any imperfect human endeavor, this site may contain errors. Please report any that you find using the new Feedback Form.

 

Gutisk Waúrd blauþjan

wv.I to make void, abolish, abrogate

« Back to Lexicon

Principal parts: bláuþjan, bláuþida, bláuþidedun, bláuþiþs (click to search usasge on Wulfila.be)

Verb: to make void, abolish, abrogate
Present
 Sing.DualPl.
1st bláuþja bláuþjōs bláuþjam
2nd bláuþeis bláuþjats bláuþeiþ
3rd bláuþeiþ - bláuþjand
Present Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st bláuþjáu bláuþjáiwa bláuþjáima
2nd bláuþjáis bláuþjáits bláuþjáiþ
3rd bláuþjái - bláuþjáina
Preterite
 Sing.DualPl.
1st bláuþida bláuþidēdu bláuþidēdum
2nd bláuþidēs bláuþidēduts bláuþidēduþ
3rd bláuþida - bláuþidēdun
Preterite Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st bláuþidēdjáu bláuþidēdeiwa bláuþidēdeima
2nd bláuþidēdeis bláuþidēdeits bláuþidēdeiþ
3rd bláuþidēdi - bláuþidēdeina
Passive Present
 Sing.DualPl.
1st bláuþjada bláuþjanda
2nd bláuþjaza bláuþjanda
3rd bláuþjada - bláuþjanda
Passive Present Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st bláuþjáidáu bláuþjáindáu
2nd bláuþjáizáu bláuþjáindáu
3rd bláuþjáidáu - bláuþjáindáu
Imperative
 Sing.DualPl.
1st bláuþjam
2nd bláuþei bláuþjats bláuþeiþ
3rd bláuþjadáu - bláuþjandáu
Present Participle
Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom bláuþjandei bláuþjandeins
Voc bláuþjandei bláuþjandeins
Acc bláuþjandein bláuþjandeins
Gen bláuþjandeins bláuþjandeinō
Dat bláuþjandein bláuþjandeim
Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom bláuþjands, bláuþjanda bláuþjandans
Voc bláuþjanda bláuþjandans
Acc bláuþjandan bláuþjandans
Gen bláuþjandins bláuþjandanē
Dat bláuþjandin bláuþjandam
Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom bláuþjandō bláuþjandōna
Voc bláuþjandō bláuþjandōna
Acc bláuþjandō bláuþjandōna
Gen bláuþjandins bláuþjandanē
Dat bláuþjandin bláuþjandam
Past Participle
Strong Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom bláuþiþa bláuþiþōs
Voc bláuþiþa bláuþiþōs
Acc bláuþiþa bláuþiþōs
Gen bláuþiþáizōs bláuþiþáizō
Dat bláuþiþái bláuþiþáim
Strong Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom bláuþiþs bláuþiþái
Voc bláuþiþs bláuþiþái
Acc bláuþiþana bláuþiþans
Gen bláuþiþis bláuþiþáizē
Dat bláuþiþamma bláuþiþáim
Strong Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom bláuþiþ, bláuþiþata bláuþiþa
Voc bláuþiþ, bláuþiþata bláuþiþa
Acc bláuþiþ, bláuþiþata bláuþiþa
Gen bláuþiþis bláuþiþáizē
Dat bláuþiþamma bláuþiþáim
Weak Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom bláuþiþō bláuþiþōns
Voc bláuþiþō bláuþiþōns
Acc bláuþiþōn bláuþiþōns
Gen bláuþiþōns bláuþiþōnō
Dat bláuþiþōn bláuþiþōm
Weak Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom bláuþiþa bláuþiþans
Voc bláuþiþa bláuþiþans
Acc bláuþiþan bláuþiþans
Gen bláuþiþins bláuþiþanē
Dat bláuþiþin bláuþiþam
Weak Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom bláuþiþō bláuþiþōna
Voc bláuþiþō bláuþiþōna
Acc bláuþiþō bláuþiþōna
Gen bláuþiþins bláuþiþanē
Dat bláuþiþin bláuþiþam