NOTICE: Like any imperfect human endeavor, this site may contain errors. Please report any that you find using the new Feedback Form.

 

Gutisk Waúrd faur-bi-gaggan

sv.VII to go before, precede

« Back to Lexicon

Principal parts: faúr-bi-gaggan, faúr-bi-iddja, faúr-bi-iddjun, faúr-bi-gaggans (click to search usasge on Wulfila.be)

Verb: to go before, precede
Present
 Sing.DualPl.
1st faúr-bi-gagga faúr-bi-gaggōs faúr-bi-gaggam
2nd faúr-bi-gaggis faúr-bi-gaggats faúr-bi-gaggiþ
3rd faúr-bi-gaggiþ - faúr-bi-gaggand
Present Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st faúr-bi-gaggáu faúr-bi-gaggáiwa faúr-bi-gaggáima
2nd faúr-bi-gaggáis faúr-bi-gaggáits faúr-bi-gaggáiþ
3rd faúr-bi-gaggái - faúr-bi-gaggáina
Preterite
 Sing.DualPl.
1st faúr-bi-iddja faúr-bi-iddjēdu faúr-bi-iddjēdum
2nd faúr-bi-iddjēs faúr-bi-iddjēduts faúr-bi-iddjēduþ
3rd faúr-bi-iddja - faúr-bi-iddjēdun
Preterite Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st faúr-bi-iddjēdjáu faúr-bi-iddjēdeiwa faúr-bi-iddjēdeima
2nd faúr-bi-iddjēdeis faúr-bi-iddjēdeits faúr-bi-iddjēdeiþ
3rd faúr-bi-iddjēdi - faúr-bi-iddjēdeina
Imperative
 Sing.DualPl.
1st faúr-bi-gaggam
2nd faúr-bi-gagg faúr-bi-gaggats faúr-bi-gaggiþ
3rd faúr-bi-gaggadáu - faúr-bi-gaggandáu
Present Participle
Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom faúr-bi-gaggandei faúr-bi-gaggandeins
Voc faúr-bi-gaggandei faúr-bi-gaggandeins
Acc faúr-bi-gaggandein faúr-bi-gaggandeins
Gen faúr-bi-gaggandeins faúr-bi-gaggandeinō
Dat faúr-bi-gaggandein faúr-bi-gaggandeim
Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom faúr-bi-gaggands, faúr-bi-gagganda faúr-bi-gaggandans
Voc faúr-bi-gagganda faúr-bi-gaggandans
Acc faúr-bi-gaggandan faúr-bi-gaggandans
Gen faúr-bi-gaggandins faúr-bi-gaggandanē
Dat faúr-bi-gaggandin faúr-bi-gaggandam
Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom faúr-bi-gaggandō faúr-bi-gaggandōna
Voc faúr-bi-gaggandō faúr-bi-gaggandōna
Acc faúr-bi-gaggandō faúr-bi-gaggandōna
Gen faúr-bi-gaggandins faúr-bi-gaggandanē
Dat faúr-bi-gaggandin faúr-bi-gaggandam
Past Participle
Strong Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom faúr-bi-gaggana faúr-bi-gagganōs
Voc faúr-bi-gaggana faúr-bi-gagganōs
Acc faúr-bi-gaggana faúr-bi-gagganōs
Gen faúr-bi-gagganáizōs faúr-bi-gagganáizō
Dat faúr-bi-gagganái faúr-bi-gagganáim
Strong Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom faúr-bi-gaggans faúr-bi-gagganái
Voc faúr-bi-gaggans faúr-bi-gagganái
Acc faúr-bi-gagganana faúr-bi-gagganans
Gen faúr-bi-gagganis faúr-bi-gagganáizē
Dat faúr-bi-gagganamma faúr-bi-gagganáim
Strong Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom faúr-bi-gaggan, faúr-bi-gagganata faúr-bi-gaggana
Voc faúr-bi-gaggan, faúr-bi-gagganata faúr-bi-gaggana
Acc faúr-bi-gaggan, faúr-bi-gagganata faúr-bi-gaggana
Gen faúr-bi-gagganis faúr-bi-gagganáizē
Dat faúr-bi-gagganamma faúr-bi-gagganáim
Weak Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom faúr-bi-gagganō faúr-bi-gagganōns
Voc faúr-bi-gagganō faúr-bi-gagganōns
Acc faúr-bi-gagganōn faúr-bi-gagganōns
Gen faúr-bi-gagganōns faúr-bi-gagganōnō
Dat faúr-bi-gagganōn faúr-bi-gagganōm
Weak Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom faúr-bi-gaggana faúr-bi-gagganans
Voc faúr-bi-gaggana faúr-bi-gagganans
Acc faúr-bi-gagganan faúr-bi-gagganans
Gen faúr-bi-gagganins faúr-bi-gaggananē
Dat faúr-bi-gagganin faúr-bi-gagganam
Weak Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom faúr-bi-gagganō faúr-bi-gagganōna
Voc faúr-bi-gagganō faúr-bi-gagganōna
Acc faúr-bi-gagganō faúr-bi-gagganōna
Gen faúr-bi-gagganins faúr-bi-gaggananē
Dat faúr-bi-gagganin faúr-bi-gagganam